IL Lotto
Illinois jackpot game. Pick 6 from 1-52. Minimum $2M jackpot. Extra Shot available.
Score based on odds, prizes, taxes & jackpot momentum
LuckMaker Score™
39
Weak
⚡ LuckMaker Score™
39
Weak
Score based on odds, prizes, taxes & jackpot momentum
Score Breakdown
Tax-Neutral EV
8
Win Accessibility
70
Prize Efficiency
50
Jackpot Momentum
20
Current Jackpot
$0.00
Lump Sum (est.)
$0.00
After Tax (est.)
$0.00
Net LuckMaker Score / Ticket
$-0.83
Progress to +EV$44.6M
0.0% of the way to positive expected value
📐 Technical Details — Raw EV Data
Expected Value
$0.17
Net EV / Ticket
$-0.83
Ticket Cost
$1
Breakeven Jackpot
$44.6M
Prize Structure & Odds
| Match | Prize | Odds | Probability | EV Contribution |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6JACKPOT | $0.00 | 1 in 20.4M | 0.000005% | $0.00 |
| 5+Extra | $50.0K | 1 in 3.4M | 0.000029% | $0.01 |
| 5 | $2.5K | 1 in 73.6K | 0.001358% | $0.03 |
| 4 | $100.00 | 1 in 1.3K | 0.076982% | $0.08 |
| 3 | $3.00 | 1 in 66 | 1.515152% | $0.05 |
| Total EV per $1 ticket | $0.17 | |||
| Ticket cost | −$1.00 | |||
| Net EV | $-0.83 | |||
6JACKPOT
$0.00Odds: 1 in 20.4MEV: $0.00
5+Extra
$50.0KOdds: 1 in 3.4MEV: $0.01
5
$2.5KOdds: 1 in 73.6KEV: $0.03
4
$100.00Odds: 1 in 1.3KEV: $0.08
3
$3.00Odds: 1 in 66EV: $0.05
Total EV$0.17
Ticket cost−$1.00
Net EV$-0.83
* Jackpot prize shown is advertised amount. EV calculated using lump sum (60%) after federal tax (37%).
🎱 Recent Winning Numbers
Last 10 draws2026-10-01
LATEST
6715174350+19
2026-09-28
22730384149+17
2026-09-26
6929404243+6
2026-09-24
12128313949+25
2026-09-21
5918233341+21
2026-09-19
193132383947+8
2026-09-17
61234364045+18
2026-09-14
111727353744+8
2026-09-12
61113172338+23
2026-09-10
152526434548+17
📋 Game Details
Pick6 from 1-52 + 1 from 1-52
Ticket Cost$1.00
Jackpot Odds1 in 20.4M
Draw DaysMon, Thu
Draw Times9:22 PM CT
Current Jackpot$0.00
⚠️ Disclaimer: LuckMaker Score™ is a proprietary rating based on current jackpot, published odds, prize structure, tax assumptions (37% federal, ~60% lump sum factor), and jackpot momentum. State taxes vary — use our Tax Calculator to see your exact take-home. Actual results depend on ticket sales, jackpot splits, and individual tax situations. This is math, not a recommendation. Play responsibly.